Spencer Love Interview: Joey Ryan

spencerlovewcs

Contributed by The WCSN Words By: Spencer Love Full Interview can be found in Issue 5 of Indie Empire Magazine There are few professional wrestlers as internationally known as Joey Ryan. The independent wrestling star in in the midst of a year in which he’s wrestled Tessa Blanchard, become the subject of […]

British J Cup 2019 Results

British J Cup 2019 First Round MatchesEl Phantasmo | HikuleoELP pins Senza Volto Robbie Eagles defeats El Barbaro Cavernario Michael Oku defeats Rocky Romero PAC defeats Amazing Red Singles MatchesRen Narita defeats Brendan White RevPro Undisputed British Tag Team Title / SWE Tag Team Title The Legion (champions REVPRO) (w/Gideon […]

NWA Powerrr Episode 8 – Review

Miguel Meza

The most recent episode of NWA’s series of studio wrestling “Powerrr” went up this past Tuesday as it built up the highly anticipated pay-per-view Into The Fire, which will be streaming live from Atlanta, Georgia on December 14th, 2019 on FITE TV. This episode had a much different feel to […]

NOAH Starting Over 2019 (TAG 4) Results

November 13, 2019, NOAH Results Singles MatchQuiet Storm defeats Kinya Okada Singles Match Hi69 defeats Junta Miyawaki Tag Team Match Minoru Tanaka | Mohammed Yone beats Akitoshi Saito | Masao Inoue 8 Man Tag MatchAtsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, Kotaro Suzuki | Yoshinari Ogawa pins RATEL’S 6 Man Tag MatchEl Hijo […]

Schadenfreude & Friends 4 Results & Recap

 Schadenfreude Vice – The Tale Of The Baker Street Blues Opening MatchDavid Starr defeats Joe Nelson Dan Moloney pinned by Kurtis Chapman Tag MatchAleah James | Dani Luna defeat Chris Brookes | Kyle Fletcher Beer Brawl MatchChuck Mambo defeats Baliyan Akki & Man Like DeReiss & Warren Banks Los Federales […]

SCHADENFREUDE & Friends 3 Results & Recap

Opening MatchKyle Fletcher suffers lost from ZSJ Schadenfreude Survival Program Zone C Match Tyler Bate defeats Mark Davis Schadenfreude Survival Program Zone B Match Lucky Kid defeats Chief Deputy Munn Schadenfreude Survival Program Zone A Match Dani Luna beats Chief Deputy Dunne Schadenfreude Survival Program Zone D Match Chris Brookes […]

GWF Three Count: Season 2 (Review)

Miguel Meza

Episode 1: Murat AK vs. Benji The Loserweight Champion Benji went up against Murat AK in a match that wasn’t exactly evenly contested. Despite Benji being able to weasel his way out of several moves and holds for the bulk of the short affair, eventually, all it took was a […]

RevPro Live At The Cockpit 47 Results

Singles MatchKenneth Halfpenny Loses to Brendan White Singles Match Michael Oku pins Rob Lias Singles Match Carlos Romo Suffers lost to Kyle Fletcher Eight-Man Tag Team MatchGideon Grey, Rampage Brown, Sha Samuels |The Great O-Kharn defeats Dan Magee, Darius Lockhart, Kurtis Chapman | TK Cooper Singles Match Gisele Shaw defeats […]

NOAH the BEST 2019 Results

2nd, Ryogoku Kokugikan | Audience 5523 people Six-Man Tag Team MatchEl Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.| SAKAMOTO | Kinya Okada pin 50 Funky Powers | Hitoshi Kumano Six-Man Tag Team MatchEl Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.| SAKAMOTO | Kinya Okada defeats 50 Funky Powers | Hitoshi Kumano Tag Team Match […]

Stardom Bushiroad Announcement

It became clear that Bushiroad Co., Ltd. (President Yoshinori Hashimoto), the parent company of New Japan Pro-Wrestling, will acquire the female pro-wrestling organization “Stardom”. Expected to be officially announced on the 17th after approval by the extraordinary board of directors. The pro-wrestling world is likely to enter a new era […]

OTT Live In Cork Event Results

Results: Jordan Devlin wins against Jody Fleisch  Tag Team Match  Dan Barry | Martina both defeat Justy | Sammy D  Tag Team Match  Only True Pros pins Strong Hearts   Singles Match  Cara Noir Lost to Scotty Davis  Six-Man Tag Team Match  More Than Hype  defeats The Rascalz   Singles Match  David Starr defeats Calum Black  OTT Women’s Title Match  Valkyrie Retains aginst Raven Creed  Singles Match   Mike Bailey lost […]